Privacy policy

Pharmacy “VIVA PLUS” Temerin, located in Petefi Šandora 17, reg No. 08915326, tax No.: 106542363, email: info@eapoteka.rs when processing personal data, complies with the Law on Personal Data Protection ("Official Gazette of the RS", No. 87/2018) (hereinafter: the Law) and all other laws and bylaws.

Dear customers, please read the Privacy Policy carefully before concluding your order. This notice explains the types of personal information we collect, how we use it, with whom we share it, how we protect your information and your rights with respect to it.
 

Use of your information

 

eapoteka.rs recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of your personal and financial information. We introduced strict security measures so that we can adequately protect your data. When you use the website (website www.belodore.rs), eapoteka.rs collects your specific information. When you register on the eapoteka.rs website, in order to use our online store or subscribe to the Newsletter, you must give us your consent for the processing and use of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


You have the right to revoke the consent at any time, provided that the revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of the processing carried out on the basis of consent prior to revocation.


The Privacy Policy Agreement applies to all users of our site.


What data do we collect from you?


eapoteka.rs collects the personal data of site visitors who register and leave their information, i.e., those who use our online store. Additionally, we use cookies that track IP addresses so that we can improve our services, as well as your shopping experience. Your name, sex, date of birth, delivery address, e-mail address, and telephone number are included in the data we collect. For your security, we also keep an encrypted record of your password for logging in on our site.
Please note that we do not collect personal information from anyone under the age of eighteen. If you are under the age of eighteen, please ask your parents or guardians to register and then use the online shopping options. Please do not leave any personal information on your own if you are under the age of eighteen.


You use your personal information when registering on our site, managing our web services, and/or executing any orders you require on our site. We will use e-mail communication only if you approve something like this when entering your personal data. Otherwise, we may use your information only to monitor our work and thus improve our services or communicate with you solely in your interest.


Protection of your data


Any type of sale, rental, and disclosure of data - personal name, address, email address, and other information regarding our customers to third parties outside our company is prohibited. Your personal information may be processed by third parties solely for the purpose of assisting with changes to the eapoteka.rs website and is subject to strict confidentiality obligations.
We reserve the right to share your information within our company, including related legal entities at home and abroad, but so that you can receive notifications about items that may be of interest to you. We may disclose your information only if required by law or in connection with a legal claim or proceeding. If eapoteka.rs was acquired by another entity, the information on the eapoteka.rs website may be made available to the new entity.


Data security


eapoteka.rs uses appropriate security measures to adequately protect the information you provide to us.


Accepting cookies


Cookies are parts of information on any site that can be sent to your browser for the purpose of improving your online activities. We use cookies to determine which pages you have visited and how often, so that you can have the best possible experience with us when you return to the site. For example, cookies allow you to save your password so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website.


Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you do not have to accept them. To disable cookies, you should access the "Help" section on your browser or read the information that came with your browser. Your visits to our site will be significantly improved if analytics cookies are enabled. For more details on cookies, visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org/.


Data accuracy


By accepting the Privacy Policy, you guarantee that the personal information you leave on our site is true, accurate, credible, and up-to-date in every respect. Additionally, by accepting, you agree that you will not impersonate another person or use a false name or a name that you are not authorized to use.


By accessing and using our site, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as outlined in this Privacy Agreement. Viva Plus reserves the right to update its Privacy Policy from time to time, and it is up to you to follow the changes on our site. You will be notified of any changes to the Privacy Policy by email.

If you are registered on our site and want to delete your registration and personal data from our database, please contact us.
The security of personal and financial data when shopping online is secured through the protection of confidential transaction data.


User privacy protection


We are conscientiously committed to protecting the privacy of all our customers. We collect only the necessary, basic data on customers and users and data necessary for business and informing users in accordance with good business practices and in order to provide quality service. Customers retain the option to be deleted from our database.


Personal information about customers is available only to employees who need this information to do their job. All employees and business partners are responsible for respecting the principles of privacy protection. The data collected in this way are stored for 10 years.


User rights


All our users have at their disposal a large number of rights related to the possibility of influencing the manner of collecting and processing their personal data in accordance with the Law, and the application of which we have ensured.


Thus, any person who believes that we have collected and are processing or have processed his/her personal data has:
The right of access, that is the right to request information on whether we process his personal data as well as access to that data.


The right to correction, that is the right to request that his/her incorrect personal data be corrected without undue delay.
Depending on the purpose of the processing, the data subject has the right to supplement his/her incomplete personal data, which includes giving an additional statement.


The right to erasure, that is the right to request from us that his/her personal data be deleted, which will be deleted without undue delay and in accordance with the Law.


The right to limit the processing, that is the right to request that the processing of his/her personal data be limited in accordance with the Law.


In case of exercising this Right to Restrict Processing, we will further process such personal data only with the consent of the person using this Right to Restrict Processing, unless it is for their storage or for the purpose of submitting, exercising, or defending a legal claim or protecting rights of other natural or legal persons or due to the realization of significant public interests.
The right to transfer, that is the right to receive his/her personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and electronically readable form and the right to request that this data be transferred to another operator without interference on our part in accordance with the Law.


The right to object, that is the right to object at any time to the processing of his/her personal data processed for the purposes of direct advertising, including profiling, to the extent that it is related to direct advertising and in that situation, we will no longer process data on persons for those purposes.


Right to notice in case of violation


If there is a violation of personal data that we have collected and process/processed, we oblige, if the violation of personal data can produce a high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals, without undue delay to notify the person to whom such personal data relates. Such notice shall state at least the name and contact details of the person for the protection of personal data or information on other means of obtaining information on the violation, a description of the possible consequences of the violation, a description of the measures we have taken or proposed to take in connection with the violation, including measures taken to mitigate the adverse effects.


The right to file a complaint, that is the right to file a complaint to the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection in accordance with the Law.


Processors


We cooperate with third parties to whom we may submit personal data for processing (hereinafter: Processors). Processors with whom we cooperate are persons who fully guarantee the application of appropriate technical, organizational, and personnel measures, in a way that ensures that processing is performed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and that the protection of the rights of data subjects is ensured. Such Processors, with whom we conclude contracts in all respects in accordance with the Law, act exclusively in accordance with our instructions which determine the purpose of processing.
Third-party web pages


On our website, it is possible that there are links to third-party websites that have their own privacy and data protection rules that you can get acquainted with on third party websites, so we are not responsible for them.


Contact


Regarding all your questions and exercising your rights in accordance with the Law, you can contact us by e-mail: info@eapoteka.rs.
We want to provide you with the best possible user experience. We hope that the above sections will provide answers to your questions, otherwise feel free to contact us.
The privacy policy was last updated on 05/05/2021.